Таблицы спряжения английского глагола

laugh - смеяться

Simple forms

Indicative

Present
I laugh
you laugh
he/she/it laughs
we laugh
you laugh
they laugh
Preterite
I laughed
you laughed
he/she/it laughed
we laughed
you laughed
they laughed

Infinitive

to laugh

Imperative

laugh
let's laugh
laugh

Participle

Present
laughing
Past
laughed
In English, the conjugated forms are the same for the following persons: you, we and they.

Compound forms

Past participle
having laughed
In English, the conjugated forms are the same for the following persons: you, we and they.

Indicative

Present continuous
I am laughing
you are laughing
he/she/it is laughing
we are laughing
you are laughing
they are laughing
Present perfect
I have laughed
you have laughed
he/she/it has laughed
we have laughed
you have laughed
they have laughed
Future
I will laugh
you will laugh
he/she/it will laugh
we will laugh
you will laugh
they will laugh
Future perfect
I will have laughed
you will have laughed
he/she/it will have laughed
we will have laughed
you will have laughed
they will have laughed

Past continuous

I was laughing
you were laughing
he/she/it was laughing
we were laughing
you were laughing
they were laughing

Past perfect

I had laughed
you had laughed
he/she/it had laughed
we had laughed
you had laughed
they had laughed

Future continuous

I will be laughing
you will be laughing
he/she/it will be laughing
we will be laughing
you will be laughing
they will be laughing

Present perfect continuous

I have been laughing
you have been laughing
he/she/it has been laughing
we have been laughing
you have been laughing
they have been laughing

Past perfect continuous

I had been laughing
you had been laughing
he/she/it had been laughing
we had been laughing
you had been laughing
they had been laughing

Future perfect continuous

I will have been laughing
you will have been laughing
he/she/it will have been laughing
we will have been laughing
you will have been laughing
they will have been laughing